Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Plant City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Plant City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Plant City Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Plant City FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Plant City Crime Index 213566764479.3
 
Plant City Violent Crimes 316988.1553.5
Plant City Murders 26.37
Plant City Rapes 165033.1
Plant City Robberies 120375.2205.8
Plant City Aggravated Assaults 178556.6336.5
 
Plant City Property Crimes 18195687.93906.1
Plant City Burglaries 272850.5813.2
Plant City Larceny/Thefts 13214130.72601.7
Plant City Motor Vehicle Thefts 226706.7501.5
 
Plant City Arsons 1  1340.65N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Plant City crime collection area population of 31,980.
  • Plant City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Plant City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Plant City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Plant City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Plant City crime level is worse than national average.

 PLANT CITY STATISTICS
 Plant City Population: 29915
 Male Population: 14412
 Female Population: 15503
 Households: 10849
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.73
Plant City Population
Plant City Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement